Contact Us

Edit Template

101.27 Acres Raw Hunting Land / OWNER FINANCED Only $2,380 Needed To Take Off Market (Rocksprings, Tx )

101Acres

Acreage

$237985

Total Price

$1967.37/mo

monthly (with 5% down)

att.GBXFR2S5p9BPDR3SkKCoOtWpodecFtnoCVSeQGVajbk
att.uYbcKdMX3YXXmRPl9w5A8PMH-J_iYhJ_vQ4NRpdF0n4
att.D5mPObM-a37zQjvyPjVbqTBvxVokOt0WmzZnwleKt3k
att.Bj1FgMDgSYQbfQFQd-MfljwrJ0aPUwEsERsqhN7gPx8
att.etzm9Tqgb2RWzhRhmju2CrYS6BhqtBfF6MLFZTyVyLs
att.XV7CzocS4lORn_4hqyZpM2dYfucAzBwvHTNzihVfMB0
att.NChHcCHXfRNQbRjT9eA4S5YeeXJB9AqBda72CNVUxV8
att.xcT5DHXVX8JxvQ-peRsJovmEkjf16utRD0cpoc2yvKo
att.vMv2y5t4fTh2aGUtPpaZHJ4JtvNhRXVi7DGM97f6HG8
att.8sSHrulUDwiYVdGWLiOKrywC_XLdLjjQCb5U4kYK4O4
101.27 Acres Of Hunting Land / OWNER FINANCED Only $2,380 Down Needed To Take Off Market

Serious Inquiries Only, These Are Moving Fast..

Contact Me Via Phone # To Schedule a showing &’ Put a hold on said property!

Adjacent Land Available!
(45.48 acres with electric/ Down $6,207)

📍Sonora Tx
50 Miles South Of Sonora Down Hwy 277

Principle Price: $237,985
Minimum Down @ Closing: $11,900
•NO PREPAYMENT PENALTIES
•No closing Costs
•No Credit Check

Ag Exemption on Property Taxes
Discounts for Veterans &’ Active Military 🇺🇸
Free Ranging Exotics
Water Station to fill tanks in

These properties do tend to sell fast! Serious inquiries only

located on the southwestern edge of the Texas Hill Country, halfway between Del Rio and Sonora off Hwy. 277 and Dolan Creek Road (County road).

This is the intersection of three biological regions, the Edwards Plateau, Chihuahuan Desert and Rio Grande Plain brushland, which creates a landscape of outstanding beauty and diversity supporting a wide variety of native and exotic game species.

The terrain on the ranch varies from large wide valleys covered with live oak, hackberry, mesquite, cedar and wild persimon trees to flat topped hills and rugged canyons with escarpment oaks, cedar and native brush cover.

WILDLIFE: on the ranch includes native whitetail deer, free ranging exotics (axis deer, aoudad, fallow deer), feral hogs, Rio Grande turkey, quail and dove.

•All on 30 year terms (negotiable)
•no prepayment penalties
•no closing costs
•no credit check

45.48 with electric for $120,522
1% to take off market $1,206
Down on 5% $6,027
Monthly $1,081.72
Veterans $996.33

Down on 10% $12,053
Monthly $943.89
Veterans $864.97

101.27 acres raw for $237,985
1% to take off market $2,380
Down on 5% $11,900
Monthly $1,967.37

Down on 10% $23,799
Monthly $1,708.00

Combined
146.75 Acres with electric for $358,507
1% to take off market $3,586
Down on 5% $17,926
Monthly $2,963.71

Down on 10% $35,851
Monthly $2,572.98
Legal and Restrictions

Contact Us

© 2025 Created with Royal Elementor Addons